Cookies policy

ABOUT COOKIES

Due to the implementation of the amendment concerning the Spanish Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) established by Royal Decree 13/2012, it is obligatory to obtain the express consent of all websites that use dispensable cookies, before the user navigates through them.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies and other similar technologies such as local shared objects, flash cookies or pixels, are tools used by web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors, as well as to provide a proper operation of the site.

Using these devices enables the web server to remember some data concerning the user, such as its preferences when viewing pages from this server, name and password, favourite products, etc.

COOKIES AFFECTED BY THE REGULATION AND EXEMPTED COOKIES 

According to the EU directive, the cookies that require the informed consent by the users are the analytical cookies and the advertising and affiliation cookies, except for the technical and necessary ones for the operation of the website or the provision of services specifically requested by the user.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES ARE THERE?

There are five main groups regarding the types of cookies:

  • Analytical cookies: collect information about how visitors move around the website.
  • Social cookies: those needed for external social networks.
  • Third parties cookies: allow tracking visitors from other sites with which the website establishes an affiliation agreement (affiliate companies).
  • Advertising and behavioural cookies: they collect information on personal preferences and users choices (retargeting).
  • Technical and functional cookies: are strictly necessary to use website and for the provision of the service.

COOKIES USED IN THIS WEBSITE 

  • PHPSESSID: strictly necessary technical cookie that contains the session identifier. It expires after closing the browser.
  • _lang: strictly necessary technical cookie that contains the session’s language. It expires after closing the browser.
  • _ac_cookies: strictly necessary technical cookie that contains information regarding if cookies have been installed. It expires 1 year after the last update.
  • _ga: this cookie is property of Google Analytics Universal. It enables the control function of unique visits. This cookie is installed the first time that a user visits the website through a browser. If the user visits again the website with the same browser, the cookie will understand that it is the same user. Only if the user changes the browser the user will be considered as a different user. It expires 2 years after the last update.
  • _gat: this cookie is linked to Google Analytics. It is used to limit the request speed – the limitation of data collection in high traffic websites. It expires after 10 minutes.
  • _utma: Google Analytics’ cookie that records the date of the first and the last time the user visited the website. It expires 2 years after the last update.
  • _utmb: Google Analytics’ cookie that records the time of arrival to the website. It expires after 30 minutes since the last update.
  • _utmc: Google Analytics’ cookie used for interoperability with the urchin.js code. It is deleted when closing the browser.
  • _utmt: Google Analytics’ cookie used to process the type of application requested by the user. It expires at the end of the session.
  • _utmv: Google Analytics’ cookie used to segment demographic data. It expires at the end of the session.
  • _utmz: Google Analytics’ cookie that stores the traffic source or a campaign to explain how the user arrived at the website. It expires 6 months after the last update.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT TO INSTALL COOKIES

HOW TO DELETE COOKIES BROWSER
Chrome

  1. Select the ‘Tools’ icon.
  2. Click ‘Settings’.
  3. Click ‘Show Advanced Options’.
  4. In the ‘Privacy’ section, click Content settings.
  • Delete cookies: click ‘All cookies and site data…’.
  • Do not allow cookies to be stored.
  1. Click ‘Clear browsing data’ (empty the cache).
  2. Close and restart the browser.

For more information on Chrome, click here: http://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es

Internet Explorer. Version 11

  1. Select ‘Tools’ | ‘Internet Options’.
  2. Click on the ‘General tab’.
  3. In the ‘Browsing History’, click ‘Delete browsing history on exit’.
  4. Select ‘Delete Files’.
  5. Select ‘Delete cookies’.
  6. Click ‘Remove’.
  7. Click ‘OK’.
  8. Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Internet Explorer click here: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-419/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Firefox. Version 18

  1. Choose ‘Firefox’ | ‘History’ | ‘Clear Recent History’.
  2. Next to ‘Details’, click the down arrow.
  3. Select the following check boxes: Cookies, Cache, Early active session.
  4. Using the ‘Time range to clear’ drop-down menu, select ‘All’.
  5. Click ‘Clear now’.
  6. Close and restart the browser.

You can accept or decline cookies individually in the preferences of Firefox, in the History section available in ‘Tools’> ‘Options’> ‘Privacy’.
For more information on Mozilla Firefox click here: https://www.mozilla.org/es-ES/privacy/websites/#cookies

Safari Version 5.1

  1. Select the ‘Safari’ icon / ‘Edit’ | ‘Reset Safari’.
  2. Select the following check boxes: Clear History, Delete all website data.
  3. Click ‘Reset’.
  4. Close and restart the browser.

For more information on Safari click here: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042

Opera
‘Options’ – ‘Advanced’ – ‘Cookies’.
Cookies options control how Opera handles and therefore its acceptance or rejection.
For more information about Opera click here: http://help.opera.com/Linux/10.60/es-ES/cookies.html

Other browsers
See the documentation browser you have installed.

Personal data processing consent

ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL is responsible for the User’s personal data and notifies that these data will be treated in accordance with the current regulation Commission Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), for which the following information is provided:

Purpose of the processing: keep a business relationship and the sending of information about our products and services.

Criteria for data conservation: data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to keep the purpose of the processing. When data will not be necessary for the main purpose, they will be deleted with proper security measures to ensure the anonymity of the data or their total destruction.

Data communicationdata will not be given to any third party, except as required by law.

User’s rights:

Contact details to exercise your rights:
Mailing address: ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL. C/ Arnes, 13 – 43500 TORTOSA (TARRAGONA).
Email: cinta@fabraiverge.com.

To continue, you must ensure that you have read and you agree with the prior clause.

×
Consentiment per al tractament de dades personals

ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL és el Responsable del tractament de les dades personals de l’Usuari i l’informa que aquestes dades seran tractades de conformitat amb el que disposa el Reglament (UE) 2016/679 de 27 d’abril de 2016 (GDPR), per la qual cosa li facilita la següent informació del tractament:

Fi del tractament: mantenir una relació comercial i l’enviament de comunicacions sobre els nostres productes i serveis.

Criteris de conservació de les dades: es conservaran mentre hi hagi un interès mutu per mantenir la fi del tractament i quan ja no sigui necessari per a tal fi, se suprimiran amb mesures de seguretat adequades per garantir la seudonimització de les dades o la destrucció total de les mateixes.

Comunicació de les dades: no es comunicaran les dades a tercers, excepte per obligació legal.

Drets que assisteixen a l’Usuari:

Dades de contacte per exercir els seus drets:
Adreça postal: ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL. C/ Arnes, 13 – 43500 TORTOSA (TARRAGONA)
Adreça electrònica: cinta@fabraiverge.com

Per continuar, vostè ha d’acceptar que ha llegit i està conforme amb la clàusula anterior.

×
Consentimiento para el tratamiento de datos personales

ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL es el responsable del tratamiento de datos personales del Usuario y le informa que estos datos serán tratados de conformidad con lo dispuesto en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 de 27 de abril de 2016 (GDPR), por la cual cosa le facilita la siguiente información del tratamiento:

Finalidad del tratamiento: mantener una relación comercial y el envío de comunicaciones sobre nuestros productos y servicios.

Criterios de conservación de los datos: se conservarán mientras haya un interés común para mantener la finalidad del tratamiento y cuando ya no sea necesario para tal fin, se suprimirán con medidas de seguridad adecuadas para garantizar el anonimato de los datos o la destrucción total de los mismos.

Comunicación de los datos: no se comunicarán los datos a terceros, salvo por obligación legal.

Derechos del Usuario:

Datos de contacto para ejercer sus derechos:
Dirección de correo postal: ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL. C/ Arnes, 13 – 43500 TORTOSA (TARRAGONA).
Correo electrónico: cinta@fabraiverge.com.

Para continuar, usted debe aceptar que ha leído y está conforme con la cláusula anterior.

×
X